Information
 
DOCH, School of Dance and Circus

New Performative Practices — MA Presentation Weeks 2017

Welcome to the encounters programme of New Performative Practices. During two weeks in May you are invited to a specific aspect of these 14 artists’ Master studies: a presentation of artistic practice.

12/5 Friday

18.00–20.20
JULIA AZDUKI
A Soma Sonata

Limited space
Långsjö teater and the old Water Tower in Gnesta

Julia-Adzuki.jpg

Booking: orlandopuppet@gmail.com
For further information: https://www.facebook.com/resonanslaboratorium/


See the whole programme 11–21 May here

11/5 Thursday
18.00-20.20
JULIA AZDUKI
A Soma Sonata
Limited space
Långsjö teater and the old Water Tower in Gnesta

18.00–20.20
JULIA ADZUKI
A Soma Sonata
Limited space
Långsjö teater and the old Water Tower in Gnesta

10.00–13.00
INA DOKMO
(No Title)
Weld, Norrtullsg. 7
 
14.00–15.30
QUIM BIGAS BASSART
Appraisers/Re-place
Weld, Norrtullsg. 7
 
18.00–19.15
MIKKO NIEMISTÖ
Birthday #2
Weld, Nortullsg. 7
 
22.00
ORFEE SCHUIJT
Shaking the libidinous
Weld, Norrtullsg. 7

10.30
ORFEE SCHUIJT
Shaking the libidinous
Weld, Norrtullsg. 7
 
13.00–14.15
MIKKO NIEMISTÖ
Birthday #2
Weld, Nortullsg. 7
 
16.30–17.15
MARIANA DIAS LACERDA FERREIRA
From Soil to Soul to Soil
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Cafeteria space
 
17.00–20.00
INA DOKMO
(No Title)
Weld, Norrtullsg. 7
 
21.00–22.30
QUIM BIGAS BASSART
Appraisers/Re-place
Weld, Norrtullsg. 7

13.00–14.30
MARIANNE SKJELDAL
Sonic Dances
Limited space
Fria Teatern, Lilla Scenen, Bergsg. 11
 
16.00–17.30
MARIANNE SKJELDAL
Sonic Dances
Limited space
Fria Teatern, Lilla Scenen, Bergsg. 11

9.00–10.00
OSSI NISKALA
Utan namn
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, NPP Conference Room
 
12.00–13.00
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming — A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
13.00–14.30
MARIANNE SKJELDAL
Sonic Dances
Limited space
Fria Teatern, Lilla Scenen, Bergsg. 11
 
13.30–14.30
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming — A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
15.00–16.00
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming — A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
16.00–17.30
MARIANNE SKJELDAL
Sonic Dances
Limited space
Fria Teatern, Lilla Scenen, Bergsg. 11
 
16.30–17.15
MARIANA DIAS LACERDA FERREIRA
From Soil to Soul to Soil
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Cafeteria space

9.00–10.00
OSSI NISKALA
Utan namn
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, NPP Conference Room
 
14.00–15.15
MOLLY SAUDEK
Fils d’Hiver
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 11
 
14.00–16.00
ALEXANDRA CAMPBELL
A Series of Actions
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 10
 
16.15–17.15
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
17.45–18.45
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
18.00–19.30
PATRICIA VÁZQUEZ IRURETAGOYENA
Frequency in Siberia
Limited space
Detroit Gallery, Roslagsg. 21
 
19.15–20.15
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
20.00–21.30
PATRICIA VÁZQUEZ IRURETAGOYENA
Frequency in Siberia
Limited space
Detroit Gallery, Roslagsg. 21

14.00–16.00
ALEXANDRA CAMPBELL
A Series of Actions
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 10
 
15.00–16.30
PATRICIA VÁZQUEZ IRURETAGOYENA
Frequency in Siberia
Limited space
Detroit Gallery, Roslagsg. 21
 
16.15–17.15
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
17.00–18.30
PATRICIA VÁZQUEZ IRURETAGOYENA
Frequency in Siberia
Limited space
Detroit Gallery, Roslagsg. 21
 
17.45–18.45
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
19.15–20.15
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4

12.00–13.00
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
13.30–14.30
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
14.00–15.15
MOLLY SAUDEK
Fils d’Hiver
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 11
 
15.00–16.00
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
16.00–19.30
JELENA RUNDQVIST
Move
Starting at DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 1. Bring your SL travel card.
Limited space

10.30–12.00
PATRICIA VÁZQUEZ IRURETAGOYENA
Frequency in Siberia
Limited space
Detroit Gallery, Roslagsg. 21
 
12.30–14.00
PATRICIA VÁZQUEZ IRURETAGOYENA
Frequency in Siberia
Limited space
Detroit Gallery, Roslagsg. 21
 
16.00–17.00
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
16.00–19.30
JELENA RUNDQVIST
Move
Starting at DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 1. Bring your SL travel card.
Limited space
 
17.30–18.30
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
19.00–20.00
ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
The Score of Becoming— A Game of Layers and Disappearance
Limited space
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 4
 
20.00–21.30
ABAGAIL EVANS
Noona, work in progress
DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 10

16.00–19.30
JELENA RUNDQVIST
Move
Starting at DOCH, Brinellv. 58, Studio 1. Bring your SL travel card.
Limited space
 
20.00–21.30
ABAGAIL EVANS
Noona, work in progress
DOCH, Brinellv. 58,
Studio 10


Find out more about the Master Programme New performative Practices here